24.2.11

...and a few more things...

...and then after you gather all those documents, you will need to gather

  1. I-130 receipt notice
  2. Latest Bank Statements
  3. Proof of wedding apart from photos and marriage cert: like emails, letters exchanged or notarized affidavits from relatives, friends present at wedding ceremony or by both the parties
  4. Latest pay stubs for the last 6 month to one year and employment verification letter
  5. Original and sealed medical exam
  6. 6 color photos as per US Visa requirements found at http://travel.state.gov/visa/temp/info/info_1287.html
  7. Cashier’s cheque for $1070.00 made out to the ‘US DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY’



Girls' Generation Mini Album Vol. 3 - Hoot
Post a Comment